2019 Riding into History Award Winners

AwardMotorcycleOwnerCity, State
Best in Show Award1966 Harley-Davidson XLCH SportsterGordon LeishmanPort Orange, Florida
Preservation Award1911 Pierce Arrow, 4 cylinderRay MortonCitra, Florida
2020 Feature Bike Award1952 Vincent Rapide Red/Black Touring ModelGene BrownDenver, Colorado
Chairman's Award, Sponsored by MotoEuro Garage1937 Harley-Davidson ULHJay PrudenSebastian, Florida
Grand Marshal Award1940 Indian 4 cylinderNelson CittaLake City, Florida
Spirit of Riding into History Award, Sponsored by Alice and Gordon Leishman1972 Norton CommandoJohn ProsserEdison, Georgia
Barry Boone Award: Best Competition1964 DMW HornetRonald R. McCulloughPhoenix, Arizona
Don Bradley Award: Best British1963 BSDA Rocket/GoldstarDon MaysWesley Chapel, Florida
Judy Wells Award: Best European1972 Pannonia P10Csaba Arnold KolozsváriOrmond Beach, Florida
Best Japanese: Sponsored by Peter and Julie Slatcoff1975 Honda GL 1000 Gold WingChuck HoganGreen Cove Springs, Florida
Youth Judging: Sponsored by Hagerty1970 Bultaco Sherpa SBarry LeeMiddleburg, Florida
Youth Judging: Sponsored by Hagerty1940 Indian Four with SidecarNelson CittaLake City, Florida

ClassAwardMotorcycleColorOwnerCity, State
AntiqueBest in Class1939 Moto Guzzi GTSAmaranthSpencer GravesWalling, Tennessee
AntiqueAward of Merit1935 Royal Enfield CycarBlackMark SawickiTallahassee, Florida
AntiqueAward of Merit1912 Abingdon King DickBlackJack WellsLake City, Florida
AntiqueAward of Merit1937 Sunbeam Light Solo SportsBlackRichard DaughenbaughAiken, South Carolina
AmericanBest in Class1948 Harley Davidson ELRedBobby SmithDunedin, Florida
AmericanAward of Merit1978 Harley Davidson FLH Electra GlideBlue/WhiteRichard WaiteJacksonville, Florida
AmericanAward of Merit1962 Harley Davidson ScatSkyline BlueTerry WarnkinEast Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
BritishAward of Merit1961 BSA A-10 Golden FlashBeige-GoldGordon LeishmanPort Orange, Florida
BritishAward of Merit1973 Norton 850 Commando RoadsterCandy RedWilliam TracyCoral Springs, Florida
BritishAward of Merit1967 Triumph TR6CGreen/WhiteJoel GreeneCairo, Georgia
Cafe Racers & SpecialsBest in Class1976 Kawasaki KZ900White/GoldDave BoyerFort Lauderdale, Florida
Cafe Racers & SpecialsAward of Merit1966 Honda Dream 300SS-1Red/SilverBilly AldrichLake City, Florida
Cafe Racers & SpecialsAward of Merit1971 Kawasaki/Framecrafter H1Lime Green/WhiteMike McSweenFort Pierce, Florida
Cafe Racers & SpecialsAward of Merit1979 Yamaha XS-650WhiteDoug KadrovachPensacola, Florida
CompetitionAward of Merit1971 Kawasaki H1RLime greenMike McSweenFort Pierce, Florida
CompetitionAward of Merit1968 Bultaco TSSRedDonald R. McCulloughPhoenix, Arizona
CompetitionAward of Merit1975 Staracer Yamaha Flat Track RacerBlackBarry LeeMiddleburg, Florida
EuropeanAward of Merit1974 Ossa 250cc SDR (Six Day Replica)White/RedPete HannaHollywood, Florida
EuropeanAward of Merit1966 BMW R69SBlackGordon KingFolly Beach, South Carolina
EuropeanAward of Merit1966 BMW R50/2GreyNorm & Belinda BuckFlagler Beach, Florida
Japanese - 3 or More CylindersBest in Class1975 Honda CB400FBlueToby JonesCleveland, Georgia
Japanese - 3 or More CylindersAward of Merit1980 Suzuki GS 1000EBlueFloyd WebbPonte Vedra Beach, Florida
Japanese - 3 or More CylindersAward of Merit1984 Kawasaki GPZ750GrayJorge RuizKeystone Heights, Florida
Japanese - 3 or More CylindersAward of Merit1980 Yamaha XS 1100 Midnight SpecialBlack/GoldLinda SmrekarSt. Johns, Florida
Japanese - 1 & 2 CylindersBest in Class1968 Suzuki T500 CobraBlackMike LaRoeMount Dora, Florida
Japanese - 1 & 2 CylindersAward of Merit1979 Honda CR250R ElsinoreSilverBarry LeeMiddleburg, Florida
Japanese - 1 & 2 CylindersAward of Merit1964 Honda CB77 SuperhawkBlackBill DriebeGainesville, Florida
Japanese - 1 & 2 CylindersAward of Merit1972 Honda CB175 K6Light Ruby RedAnson DewolfNeptune Beach, Florida
Scooters & BicyclesBest in Class1962 Vespa VBBAqua Blue & WhiteCharles PriceJacksonville, Florida
Scooters & BicyclesAward of Merit1964 Cushman TrailsterYellowPeter RothAuburndale, Florida
Scooters & BicyclesAward of Merit1985 Copenhagen PedersenHenry Meudt
Scooters & BicyclesAward of Merit1957 Moto Guzzi GallettoCreamPatty SchwarzeDeLeon Springs, Florida
Scooters & BicyclesAward of Merit1962 Harley-Davidson Topper AHBlueAlice LeishmanPort Orange, Florida
Youth JudgingAward of Merit1975 Norton CommandoRedDeanna RojasJacksonville, Florida