Award | Motorcycle | Owner |
---|---|---|
Best In Show | 1935 Royal Enfield Cycar | Mark Sawicki |
Chairman's Award | 1972 Egli Vincent | Mary Williams |
Best American | 1943 Harley Davidson Model U | Jack "Flathead" Stauffer |
Preservation Award | 1940 Indian 440 | John Brutosky |
Grand Marshal Award | 1975 Bultaco | Mike Hauptkorn |
Class | Award | Owner | Motorcycle |
---|---|---|---|
AA - American Antique, Pre 1946 | 1st Place | Laurier (Larry) Wood | 1937 Harley Davidson EL Knucklehead |
AA - American Antique, Pre 1946 | Award of Merit | Ray Bordeaux | 1940 Harley Davidson 45 Flat Head |
AA - American Antique, Pre 1946 | Award of Merit | Missy Lybrand | 1931 Harley Davidson VL74 |
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1967 | 1st Place | Bobby Smith | 1958 Harley Davidson Duoglide |
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1967 | Award of Merit | Buck Carson | 1946 Indian Chief |
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1967 | Award of Merit | Steve Coe | 1947 Harley Davidson UL |
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1967 | Award of Merit | Eugene Francavilla | 1953 Harley Davidson Servi-car |
AC - American Classic, 1968-1985 | 1st Place | Carson Manchester | 1970 Harley Davison FLH |
AC - American Classic, 1968-1985 | Award of Merit | Brian Kent | 1968 Harley Davidson Sportster |
AC - American Classic, 1968-1985 | Award of Merit | Scott Hatcher | 1982 Harley Davidson XLHA |
AM - American Modern, 1986 on | 1st Place | Robert Wood | 1987 Harley Davidson XLH1100 Sport |
BA - British Antique pre 1950 | 1st Place | Mike Crone | 1938 Triumph Tiger 90 |
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963 | 1st Place | Jim & Dee Thomas | 1958 Matchless G12 |
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963 | Award of Merit | John Landstrom | 1957 Triumph TRW |
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963 | Award of Merit | Jack Wells | 1960 Velocette Venom |
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963 | Award of Merit | Keith Williams | 1960 BSA Super Rocket |
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973 | 1st Place | Jon Berglund | 1968 Triumph Bonneville 650 |
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973 | Award of Merit | Barry Schonberger | 1964 Norton Atlas |
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973 | Award of Merit | Mark Bromley | 1973 Triumph X75 Hurricane |
BC - British Classic, 1974-1985 | 1st Place | Frank Lipinski | 1982 Triumph Bonneville |
BM - British Modern, 1986 on | 1st Place | ||
EA - European Antique, pre 1950 | 1st Place | Jim & Dee Thomas | 1913 FN 4 Cylinder |
EA - European Antique, pre 1950 | Award of Merit | Jack Wells | 1936 DKW SB500A |
EA - European Antique, pre 1950 | Award of Merit | David Burgess | 1939 BMW R35 |
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969 | 1st Place | Jason Ramey | 1964 Ducati Mountaineer 90 |
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969 | Award of Merit | Norman Buck | 1968 BMW R60/2 |
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969 | Award of Merit | Barbara Kent | 1957 Zundapp Super Sabre |
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969 | Award of Merit | Vicki Smith | 1969 Ducati Scrambler |
EC - European Classic, 1970-1984 | 1st Place | Charles E. Sabin | 1983 BMW R65 |
EC - European Classic, 1970-1984 | Award of Merit | Tim Brunner | 1973 Moto Guzzi Eldorado |
EC - European Classic, 1970-1984 | Award of Merit | James DeGregoria | 1973 Moto Guzzi Eldorado |
EM - European Modern 1985 on | 1st Place | John L. Salsbury | 1854 BMW K100 |
EM - European Modern 1985 on | Award of Merit | William Hunt | 1987 Ducati Paso 750 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | 1st Place | Gordon King | 1977 Yamaha RD400 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Norton Muzzone | 1970 Yamaha XS-1 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Mike Ennis | 1973 Yamaha RT3 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Obis Brea | 1976 Honda Elsinore MT250 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Steve Tyre | 1971 Honda CB500 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Randy McAlpin | 1972 Yamaha Enduro 360 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Mark Sawicki | 1971 Honda CB100 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Jim Atchinson | 1976 Honda CB550F |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Mike Ennis | 1972 Kawasaki H2 |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Steve Gauding | 1978 Kawasaki KZ1000 Police |
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980 | Award of Merit | Miles Albertson | 1972 Honda CT70 |
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968 | 1st Place | Paul Enz | 1966 Honda CA160 |
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968 | Award of Merit | Chet L. Glisson | 1966 Suzuki T20 X-6 Hustler |
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968 | Award of Merit | Bill Driebe | 1963 Honda CB77 |
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968 | Award of Merit | Rodney Tredo | 1966 Honda S-90 |
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968 | Award of Merit | Bill Aldrich | 1963 Honda CA77 |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | 1st Place | Jorge Ruiz | 1984 Kawasaki GPZ750 |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Barry Schonberger | 1990 Honda GB500 |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Graham White | 1982 Honda CBX |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Jim Parish | 1982 Yamaha 550 Maxim |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Louis H. Bouchelle | 1989 Honda GB500 |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Todd Haifley | 1983 Yamaha XS 650S Heritage Special |
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981 on | Award of Merit | Randy McAlpin | 1981 Yamaha YZ60 |
JS - Japanese Special | 1st Place | Kyle Ashenbrener | 1978 Honda CB550K |
JS - Japanese Special | Award of Merit | Chase Knight | 1962 Honda CB77 |
JS - Japanese Special | Award of Merit | Gary Albers | 1976-1978 Honda CB750 |
AS - American Special | 1st Place | Richard Gaudio | 1925 Indian Chief |
AS - American Special | Award of Merit | Jeff Emery | 1972 Harley Davidson Aermacchi Spri |
BS - British Special | 1st Place | Jeff Emery | 1973 Triumph Bonneville |
ES - Europoean Special | 1st Place | Ray Dresch | 1929 Dresch/BMW Custom Replica |
ES - Europoean Special | Award of Merit | Matt Swart | 1980 BMW R65 |
ES - Europoean Special | Award of Merit | Neil Fogelberg | 1972 BMW MeGa1 |
CC - All Custom Motorcycles | 1st Place | Joe Palermo | 1967 BMW R50/2 |
CC - All Custom Motorcycles | Award of Merit | Frank Davis | 1966 Triumph Chopper |
CC - All Custom Motorcycles | Award of Merit | Arthur V. Maggio | 1971 Triumph Bonneville |
SU - American Scooter, 1951 on | 1st Place | Edward Pettit | 1955 Cushman Eagle |
SU - American Scooter, 1951 on | Award of Merit | Patrick McHugh | 1974 Cushmn -Wheeler |
SI - International Scooter | 1st Place | Joseph (Scooter) Mall | 1974 Vespa Sidecar |
RA - Competition Antique, pre 1950 | 1st Place | Ralph Wessell | 1937 Indian Sport Scout |
RV - Competition Vintage | 1st Place | Ted Erickson | 1968 Norton 750 |
RV - Competition Vintage | Award of Merit | Bob Ream | 1965 Honda CB160 |
RV - Competition Vintage | Award of Merit | Steven Metz | 1962 JAWA/Bultaco Custom Race |
RC - Competition Classic | 1st Place | Gordon King | 1970 Honda CR750 |
RC - Competition Classic | Award of Merit | Dan Salvador | 1980 Honda CX500 |
RC - Competition Classic | Award of Merit | Jim Hales | 1975 Bombardier Can-Am 175 TNT |
RM - Competition Modern 1985 on | 1st Place | Bob Ream | 2004 Honda Dream 50R |
RO - Competition Off Road | 1st Place | Geno Ploeckelmann | 1971 Kawasaki G31M (Baby Greet St) |
RO - Competition Off Road | Award of Merit | Arliss Turner | 1967 BSA Victor Gran Prix |
RO - Competition Off Road | Award of Merit | Eddie Calmes | 1969 CZ 969 moto-x |
RO - Competition Off Road | Award of Merit | Eugene Lovell | 1974 Maico MC250 |
Copyright © 2005-2014 Alan Singer for Riding Into History. All rights reserved. May not be copied or used in any way without the explicit written permission of the author or the Chairman of Riding Into History.