2015 Concours Results

AwardMotorcycleOwner
Best In Show1938 Triumph Speed TwinChip Doherty
Chairman's Award1958 Ariel Square FourTim Ivers
Best British1953 Triumph 5TDonald Mays
Preservation Award1911 Reading StandardNorman Nelson
Grand Marshal Award1962 Honda CR110RBob Ream

ClassAwardOwnerMotorcycle
Hagerty Youth Judging AwardDonald Mays1957 Triumph TR6
Hagerty Youth Judging AwardPeter Stanisavljevich1968 Norton Commando
AA - American Antique, Pre 19461st PlaceMaria Batsleer1908 American Motorcycle Company, Model M
AA - American Antique, Pre 1946Award of MeritBrandon Bartels1923 Indian Scout
AV - American Vintage, 1946-19681st PlaceMark Hampton1958 Harley Davidson FLH Duo Glide
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritMark Adamec1948 Harley Davidson 125
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritSteve Coe1957 Harley Davidson Servi-car
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritRuss Mayeaux1948 Harley Davidson U
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritBobby Smith1948 Harley Davidson EL
AV - American Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritKen Tassie1957 Harley Davidson Servi-car
AC - American Classic, 1968-19801st PlaceGary Gifford1972 Harley Davidson FX
AC - American Classic, 1968-1980Award of MeritJohn Dugish1980 Harley Davidson FLH
AM - American Modern, 1981-19901st PlaceRichard Sweet1984 Harley Davidson FLHTC
BA - British Antique pre 19501st PlaceRick Daughenbaugh1947 Ariel VH500 Red Hunter
BA - British Antique pre 1950Award of MeritMike Crone1937 Triumph T180 (Tiger 80)
BA - British Antique pre 1950Award of MeritJimmy Sabino1931 New Hudson 34
BA - British Antique pre 1950Award of MeritMark Sawicki1943 BSA WD M20
BA - British Antique pre 1950Award of MeritAlan Berry1936 Triumph Tiger 90
BV - British Vintage, 1950-19631st PlaceRichard Castelhano1958 Triumph 3TA-21
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963Award of MeritArliss Turner1953 BSA Gold Star
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963Award of MeritMark Sawicki1951 BSA D1 Bantam
BV - British Vintage, 1950-1963Award of MeritClive Taylor1956 Norton Dominator 99
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-19731st PlaceJim Petty1970 BSA 441 Victor Special
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973Award of MeritBill Tracy1969 Norton 750 Ranger
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973Award of MeritGordon Leishman1970 Triumph TR6R Tiger
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973Award of MeritMike Crone1966 Triumph TR6C
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973Award of MeritJohn Snead1967 Triumph TR6R
BX - Britsh Vintage, 1964-1973Award of MeritRobert Warner1968 BSA Starfire 250
BC - British Classic, 1974-19901st PlaceFrank Lipinski1977 Triumph Bonneville Silver Jubilee
BC - British Classic, 1974-1990Award of MeritJames Howell1983 Triumph Bonneville TSS
BC - British Classic, 1974-1990Award of MeritChip Doherty1977 Triumph T140V Silver Jubilee
AS - American Special, thru 19901st PlaceBrad Gili1970 Harley Davidson XLH Sportster
BS - British Special, thru 19901st PlaceSteve Pieratt1974 Triumph 750 Twin Engines
BS - British Special, thru 1990Award of MeritRalph Thomas1974 Norton Commando/Drouin Super
BS - British Special, thru 1990Award of MeritChip Doherty1950 Egli Vincent Comet
BS - British Special, thru 1990Award of MeritKarin Bacon1969 BSA Lightning A65
ES - European Special, thru 19901st PlaceLuis Etchenique1976 BMW R75/6
ES - European Special, thru 1990Award of MeritJeff Gundlach2012 Raven Twin
ES - European Special, thru 1990Award of MeritMatt Swart1980 BMW R65
JS - Japanese Special, thru 19901st PlaceKen Wogaman1978 Honda GL1000
JS - Japanese Special, thru 1990Award of MeritBilly Aldrich1966 Honda Dream 300SS-1
JS - Japanese Special, thru 1990Award of MeritChristopher Bumpus1974 Honda CB750
JS - Japanese Special, thru 1990Award of MeritEddie Jaya1974 Honda CB550
CC - All Custom Motorcycles thru 19901st PlaceGary Gifford1984 Harley Davidson XL Digger Iron
SU - American Scooter thru 19901st PlaceEddie Bama1965 Cushman Super Silver Eagle
SU - American Scooter thru 1990Award of MeritMark Adams1963 Simplex Sportsman
SI - International Scooter thru 19901st PlaceJim and Sharon Dillard1948 Ducati Cucciollo
SI - International Scooter thru 1990Award of MeritDonald Hastings1962 Allstate DS60
SI - International Scooter thru 1990Award of MeritFabrizio Favre1968 Inocenti Lambretta 50
EV - European Vintage, 1950-19691st PlaceJason Ramey1962 Ducati Sport 48
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969Award of MeritJeff Bronsdon1965 BMW R69S
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969Award of MeritJim Busse1964 BMW R27
EV - European Vintage, 1950-1969Award of MeritNance Pastor1966 BMW R60/2
EC - European Classic, 1970-19901st PlaceDonald Hastings1974 Jaw California 250
EC - European Classic, 1970-1990Award of MeritJim and Sharon Dillard1987 Ducati Santamonica
EC - European Classic, 1970-1990Award of MeritJohn Salsbury1985 BMW K100
EC - European Classic, 1970-1990Award of MeritBill Driebe1977 BMW R100RS
EC - European Classic, 1970-1990Award of MeritMike LaRoe1973 MV Agusta 750S
RA - Competition Antique, pre 19501st PlaceRalph Wessell1937 Indian Sport Scout
RA - Competition Antique, pre 1950Award of MeritBill Lubke1940 Indian Scout
RA - Competition Antique, pre 1950Award of MeritGreg Wrisberg1949 Indian Scout
RV - Competition Vintage, 1950-19761st PlaceGlen E Kerr1953 Triumph 650 Twin Engines
RV - Competition Vintage, 1950-1976Award of MeritTerry Whigman1972 Ossa Dick Mann replica
RV - Competition Vintage, 1950-1976Award of MeritWalter Metzler1957 BSA Gold Star
RV - Competition Vintage, 1950-1976Award of MeritKenny Hutchins1971 Honda CR750
RC - Competition Classic, 1977-19901st PlaceJim and Sharon Dillard1984 Ducati TT1
RC - Competition Classic, 1977-1990Award of MeritFred Pennington1982 Kawasaki GPZ550
RC - Competition Classic, 1977-1990Award of MeritDan Salvador1980 Honda CX500
RO - Competition Off Road, thru 19901st PlaceTerri Singer1975 Sammy Miller High Boy
RO - Competition Off Road, thru 1990Award of MeritJeff Sparks1980 Husqvarna CR390
RO - Competition Off Road, thru 1990Award of MeritJimmy and Matthew Barker1968 Honda CR500
RO - Competition Off Road, thru 1990Award of MeritLen Edgar1981 Maico Mega 2
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-19681st PlaceJerry Sira1968 Honda C110 Sport 50
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritNick Krupa1966 Honda CL77
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritGary McGoron1968 Yamaha DT1
JV - Japanese Vintage, 1946-1968Award of MeritLarry Rutt1965 Honda 305 Dream
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-19801st PlaceDanny L Corbin1974 Kawasaki H1 500 Mach III
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritMike Ennis1972 Kawasaki H2
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritNorton Muzzone1970 Yamaha XS-1
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritWill Randall1975 Honda CB400F
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritRobert Thran1970 Honda CT70
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritTom Ewing1979 Honda CBX1000
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritSteven Siggins1979 Kawasaki KZ1000ST
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritRonald Smrekar1980 Yamaha XS1100 Midnight Special
JC - Japanese Classic, 1969-1980Award of MeritJim Parish1980 Kawasaki KZ440
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981-19901st PlaceJeff Combs1985 Yamaha RZ500
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981-1990Award of MeritCindy McLean1989 Honda Transalp
JM - Japanese Modern, 1981-1990Award of MeritJorge Ruiz1984 Kawasaki GPZ750

Copyright © 2005-2014 Alan Singer for Riding Into History. All rights reserved. May not be copied or used in any way without the explicit written permission of the author or the Chairman of Riding Into History.